அதிகாரப்பூர்வ மொழிபெயர்ப்புDepartment of Government Printing-இலிருந்து, மாற்றமின்றி
(1)
by the repeal of the Heading to Part II of that
Schedule and the substitution therefor of the following :-
“For any year, where the first year of registration or the payment due date falls within the period commencing on January 1, 2011 ending prior to November 22,
2011:-”;
(2)
by the additionimediately after Part II of the Second
Schedule of the following Part:-
“PART – III
For any year ending/commencing on or after November 22,
2011, in respect of which Part I and Part II of this Schedule is not applicable:-
Amendment of the Second
Schedule to the principal enactment.
Year
Rate
Rs.
1
For the year in which such semi-luxury motor vehicle is registered (being a year commencing on or after November 22, 2011)
60,000 2
For the first year succeeding the year in which such semi-luxury motor vehicle is registered 50,000 3
For the second year succeeding the year in which such semi-luxury motor vehicle is registered 40,000 4
For the third year succeeding the year in which such semi-luxury motor vehicle is registered 30,000 5
For the fourth year succeeding the year in which such semi-luxury motor vehicle is registered 25,000 6
For the fifth year succeeding the year in which such semi-luxury motor vehicle is registered 20,000 7
For the sixth year succeeding the year in which such semi-luxury motor vehicle is registered 15,000 8
For the seventh year succeeding the year in which such semi-luxury motor vehicle is registered