புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்டது 9 Oct 2026, 08:12
இந்த இடைமுகம் இயந்திர மொழிபெயர்ப்பு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. சட்டங்களும் நீதிமன்றத் தீர்ப்புகளும் அவற்றின் மூல மொழியிலேயே காட்டப்படுகின்றன.
Inland Revenue (Amendment) Act 2009
Inland Revenue (Amendment) Act 2009 · இயற்றப்பட்டவாறு
அதிகாரப்பூர்வ ஆங்கில மொழிபெயர்ப்பு. சிங்கள உரை மேலோங்கும். அதிகாரப்பூர்வ Sinhala உரையைத் திறக்கவும், documents.gov.lk-இல் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ PDF
அதிகாரப்பூர்வ மொழிபெயர்ப்புDepartment of Government Printing-இலிருந்து, மாற்றமின்றி
Section 106 of the principal enactment as amended by Act, No. 10 of 2007 is hereby further amended as follows :—
in subsection (1) of that section :—
by the substitution for the words “thirtieth day of September”, of the words “thirtieth day of November”; and
by the repeal of paragraph (a) of the proviso to that subsection and the substitution therefor of the following paragraph:—
“(a) profits from employment as specified in section 4 and chargeable with income tax, does not exceed—
rupees four hundred and twenty thousand, where such year of assessment is any year of assessment ending on or before
March 31, 2009; or
rupees one million, where such year of assessment is any year of assessment commencing on or after
April 1, 2009, and income tax under Chapter XIV has been deducted by the employer on such profits from employment;”; and
in subsection (2) of that section, by the substitution for the words “on or before September 30”, of the words “on or before the thirtieth day of
November”.
s 17 முதல் தொடர்ந்து படிக்கவும்